Overall Aquaman Even-Up Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

1

1M

31

Gil

Sharon

M

37

Westborough

MA

1:19:11

1:33:19

1:48:19

4:40:49

2

1F

15

Laurie

Hug

F

45

Ambler

PA

1:14:43

1:33:57

1:53:19

4:41:59

3

2F

20

Elisabeth

McDonough

F

34

Cranston

RI

1:30:25

1:26:19

1:57:49

4:54:33

4

3F

30

Kayle

Shapero

F

24

Brookline

MA

1:21:55

1:40:55

2:00:08

5:02:58

5

4F

3

Tiffany

Brennan

F

33

Robbinsville

NJ

1:11:26

1:40:54

2:14:39

5:06:59

6

2M

37

Steven

Withers

M

23

Sinking Spring

PA

1:20:49

1:37:39

2:08:31

5:06:59

7

5F

33

Jessica

Stokes

F

34

Watertown

MA

1:20:11

1:50:18

2:03:31

5:14:00

8

3M

28

Richard

Savage

M

49

Needham

MA

1:28:06

1:37:04

2:22:14

5:27:24

9

4M

13

Michael

Goolkasian

M

47

Ipswich

MA

1:43:02

1:32:06

2:12:21

5:27:29

10

6F

17

Theresa

Kasprzyk

F

26

Watertown

MA

1:28:44

1:37:45

2:21:44

5:28:13

11

5M

27

Adom

Rosengarten

M

33

Norwalk

CT

2:03:01

1:35:28

1:58:50

5:37:19

12

7F

1

Francine

Amyot

F

46

St-Romuald

QC

1:43:12

1:32:08

2:25:35

5:40:55

13

6M

11

Michel

Gagne

M

54

St-Romuald

QC

1:43:12

1:32:08

2:25:35

5:40:55

14

8F

29

Andi

Sawin

F

37

Basking Ridge

NJ

1:38:43

1:42:37

2:25:59

5:47:19

15

7M

36

Barret

Wells

M

49

Concord

NH

1:44:14

1:30:57

2:34:10

5:49:21

16

9F

23

Lorena

Pugh

F

52

N. Kingston

RI

1:40:35

1:47:22

2:22:49

5:50:46

17

10F

7

Laurie

Damianos

F

47

Waltham

MA

1:40:55

1:37:55

2:43:16

6:02:06

18

8M

26

Sherman

Roberts

M

65

Cambridge

MA

1:50:22

1:40:48

2:34:11

6:05:21

19

11F

24

Nicola

Reading

F

32

Fort Worth

TX

1:42:38

1:54:52

2:44:18

6:21:48

20

9M

14

Simon

Guthrie

M

36

Kitchener

Ont

1:48:15

1:53:19

2:46:55

6:28:29

21

12F

2

Alberta

Bermingham

F

57

Pembroke

Ma

1:57:50

1:49:38

2:41:28

6:28:56

22

10M

9

Gerry

Fassett

M

62

Pintendre

QC

2:33:37

1:49:18

2:33:37

6:56:32

23

11M

35

Richard

Turner

M

66

Toronto

Ont

1:50:30

1:54:59

3:27:45

7:13:14

24

13F

6

Carolina

Chacin

F

41

Boston

MA

1:57:38

2:17:47

DNF

DNF

25

14F

18

Patricia

Kelly

F

41

Medford

MA

2:59:03

DNF

DNF

DNF

Men’s Aquaman Even-Up Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

1

1M

31

Gil

Sharon

M

37

Westborough

MA

1:19:11

1:33:19

1:48:19

4:40:49

6

2M

37

Steven

Withers

M

23

Sinking Spring

PA

1:20:49

1:37:39

2:08:31

5:06:59

8

3M

28

Richard

Savage

M

49

Needham

MA

1:28:06

1:37:04

2:22:14

5:27:24

9

4M

13

Michael

Goolkasian

M

47

Ipswich

MA

1:43:02

1:32:06

2:12:21

5:27:29

11

5M

27

Adom

Rosengarten

M

33

Norwalk

CT

2:03:01

1:35:28

1:58:50

5:37:19

13

6M

11

Michel

Gagne

M

54

St-Romuald

QC

1:43:12

1:32:08

2:25:35

5:40:55

15

7M

36

Barret

Wells

M

49

Concord

NH

1:44:14

1:30:57

2:34:10

5:49:21

18

8M

26

Sherman

Roberts

M

65

Cambridge

MA

1:50:22

1:40:48

2:34:11

6:05:21

20

9M

14

Simon

Guthrie

M

36

Kitchener

Ont

1:48:15

1:53:19

2:46:55

6:28:29

22

10M

9

Gerry

Fassett

M

62

Pintendre

QC

2:33:37

1:49:18

2:33:37

6:56:32

23

11M

35

Richard

Turner

M

66

Toronto

Ont

1:50:30

1:54:59

3:27:45

7:13:14

Women’s Aquaman Even-Up Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

2

1F

15

Laurie

Hug

F

45

Ambler

PA

1:14:43

1:33:57

1:53:19

4:41:59

3

2F

20

Elisabeth

McDonough

F

34

Cranston

RI

1:30:25

1:26:19

1:57:49

4:54:33

4

3F

30

Kayle

Shapero

F

24

Brookline

MA

1:21:55

1:40:55

2:00:08

5:02:58

5

4F

3

Tiffany

Brennan

F

33

Robbinsville

NJ

1:11:26

1:40:54

2:14:39

5:06:59

7

5F

33

Jessica

Stokes

F

34

Watertown

MA

1:20:11

1:50:18

2:03:31

5:14:00

10

6F

17

Theresa

Kasprzyk

F

26

Watertown

MA

1:28:44

1:37:45

2:21:44

5:28:13

12

7F

1

Francine

Amyot

F

46

St-Romuald

QC

1:43:12

1:32:08

2:25:35

5:40:55

14

8F

29

Andi

Sawin

F

37

Basking Ridge

NJ

1:38:43

1:42:37

2:25:59

5:47:19

16

9F

23

Lorena

Pugh

F

52

N. Kingston

RI

1:40:35

1:47:22

2:22:49

5:50:46

17

10F

7

Laurie

Damianos

F

47

Waltham

MA

1:40:55

1:37:55

2:43:16

6:02:06

19

11F

24

Nicola

Reading

F

32

Fort Worth

TX

1:42:38

1:54:52

2:44:18

6:21:48

21

12F

2

Alberta

Bermingham

F

57

Pembroke

Ma

1:57:50

1:49:38

2:41:28

6:28:56

24

13F

6

Carolina

Chacin

F

41

Boston

MA

1:57:38

2:17:47

DNF

DNF

25

14F

18

Patricia

Kelly

F

41

Medford

MA

2:59:03

DNF

DNF

DNF

Relay - Aquaman Even-Up Triathlon Results


Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

St

Team Name

Swim

Bike

Run

Finish

82-1

Shannon

Keegan

F

36

Newport

VT

BareBones Racing

1:33:33

82-2

Anthony

Moccia

M

29

Newport

VT

BareBones Racing

1:16:54

82-3

Ryley

Walker

M

18

Newport

VT

BareBones Racing

1:47:02

4:37:29

Overall Ollie Even-Up Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

1

1M

108

Eric

Nietsche

M

24

Norwalk

CT

0:51:30

0:41:43

0:57:08

2:30:21

2

1F

104

Jennifer

McDonald

F

44

Postdam

NY

0:58:30

0:48:05

0:56:29

2:43:04

3

2M

106

Ira

Sills

M

65

Cambridge

MA

0:53:33

0:46:23

1:03:18

2:43:14

4

2F

101

Caroline

Boucher

F

60

Pintendre

QC

0:58:25

0:48:20

1:05:19

2:52:04

5

3M

102

Philippe

Gauthier

M

41

Magog

QC

0:56:12

0:41:44

1:27:04

3:05:00

DQ

DQ

105

Mara

Shapero

F

22

Bangor

ME

0:45:40

0:50:08

1:48:21

3:24:09

Men’s Ollie Even-Up Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

1

1M

108

Eric

Nietsche

M

24

Norwalk

CT

0:51:30

0:41:43

0:57:08

2:30:21

3

2M

106

Ira

Sills

M

65

Cambridge

MA

0:53:33

0:46:23

1:03:18

2:43:14

5

3M

102

Philippe

Gauthier

M

41

Magog

QC

0:56:12

0:41:44

1:27:04

3:05:00

Women’s Ollie Even-Up Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

2

1F

104

Jennifer

McDonald

F

44

Postdam

NY

0:58:30

0:48:05

0:56:29

2:43:04

4

2F

101

Caroline

Boucher

F

60

Pintendre

QC

0:58:25

0:48:20

1:05:19

2:52:04

DQ

DQ

105

Mara

Shapero

F

22

Bangor

ME

DQ

DQ

DQ

DQ

Overall Sprint Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

1

1M

216

Todd

Smith

M

36

Charlotte

VT

0:08:56

0:38:04

0:32:12

1:19:12

2

2M

221

John

Lippman

M

37

Newport

VT

0:10:40

0:38:38

0:39:30

1:28:48

3

3M

222

Dougie

Ross

M

59

Stanstead

QC

0:10:14

0:43:00

0:44:10

1:37:24

4

4M

224

Josef

Bourgeios

M

18

Derby

VT

0:13:37

0:49:42

0:36:22

1:39:41

5

5M

210

Travis

Mattison

M

18

Shaftsbury

VT

0:17:19

0:45:31

0:38:21

1:41:11

6

6M

217

Jeremy

Smith

M

60

Jacksonville

FL

0:10:37

0:47:13

0:44:30

1:42:20

7

7M

220

Bill

Brown

M

31

Newport

VT

0:13:10

0:48:03

0:41:19

1:42:32

8

8M

207

Alex

Gratton

M

33

Derby

VT

0:15:00

0:48:45

0:45:24

1:49:09

9

9M

215

Andrew

Sham

M

35

Burke

VT

0:12:56

0:51:29

0:48:21

1:52:46

10

1F

208

Carol Ann

Gray

F

42

Pawcatuck

CT

0:12:40

0:55:06

0:48:26

1:56:12

11

10M

223

Andris

Skulte

M

34

E. Hartford

CT

0:11:04

0:47:18

1:04:26

2:02:48

12

2F

201

Kathleen

Bannon

F

35

Winchester

MA

0:16:51

1:01:52

0:49:26

2:08:09

13

3F

205

Erika

Fortin

F

16

Derby

VT

0:13:43

1:06:42

0:50:03

2:10:28

14

4F

209

Courtenay

Labson

F

44

Chevy Chase

MD

0:24:15

0:52:55

0:53:28

2:10:38

15

5F

212

Libby

Mullin

F

42

Chevy Chase

MD

0:20:54

0:55:57

0:53:47

2:10:38

16

11M

213

Michael

Murphy

M

37

Petaluma

CA

0:23:57

0:53:04

0:55:06

2:12:07

17

12M

202

Rajat

Bhattacharya

M

48

Laconia

NH

0:20:11

0:58:39

0:58:14

2:17:04

18

6F

204

Julie

Elwell

F

39

Newport

VT

0:19:16

1:08:19

0:58:01

2:25:36

19

7F

211

Marybeth

Moser

F

42

Petaluma

CA

0:21:15

1:14:11

0:55:57

2:31:23

20

13M

225

David

Bourgeios

M

54

Derby

VT

0:18:43

1:08:59

1:17:47

2:45:29

21

14M

227

Christopher

Hole

M

19

Harrisburgh

PA

0:18:47

1:27:09

1:27:09

3:13:05

22

DNF

219

Laurie

Durivage

F

48

Derby

VT

0:11:16

0:45:04

DNF

DNF

23

DNF

226

Therres

Matsco

F

54

Harrisburgh

PA

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

Men’s Sprint Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

1

1M

216

Todd

Smith

M

36

Charlotte

VT

0:08:56

0:38:04

0:32:12

1:19:12

2

2M

221

John

Lippman

M

37

Newport

VT

0:10:40

0:38:38

0:39:30

1:28:48

3

3M

222

Dougie

Ross

M

59

Stanstead

QC

0:10:14

0:43:00

0:44:10

1:37:24

4

4M

224

Josef

Bourgeios

M

18

Derby

VT

0:13:37

0:49:42

0:36:22

1:39:41

5

5M

210

Travis

Mattison

M

18

Shaftsbury

VT

0:17:19

0:45:31

0:38:21

1:41:11

6

6M

217

Jeremy

Smith

M

60

Jacksonville

FL

0:10:37

0:47:13

0:44:30

1:42:20

7

7M

220

Bill

Brown

M

31

Newport

VT

0:13:10

0:48:03

0:41:19

1:42:32

8

8M

207

Alex

Gratton

M

33

Derby

VT

0:15:00

0:48:45

0:45:24

1:49:09

9

9M

215

Andrew

Sham

M

35

Burke

VT

0:12:56

0:51:29

0:48:21

1:52:46

11

10M

223

Andris

Skulte

M

34

E. Hartford

CT

0:11:04

0:47:18

1:04:26

2:02:48

16

11M

213

Michael

Murphy

M

37

Petaluma

CA

0:23:57

0:53:04

0:55:06

2:12:07

17

12M

202

Rajat

Bhattacharya

M

48

Laconia

NH

0:20:11

0:58:39

0:58:14

2:17:04

20

13M

225

David

Bourgeios

M

54

Derby

VT

0:18:43

1:08:59

1:17:47

2:45:29

21

14M

227

Christopher

Hole

M

19

Harrisburgh

PA

0:18:47

1:27:09

1:27:09

3:13:05

Women’s Sprint Triathlon Results


Overall

Div

Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

SWIM

BIKE

RUN

FINISH

10

1F

208

Carol Ann

Gray

F

42

Pawcatuck

CT

0:12:40

0:55:06

0:48:26

1:56:12

12

2F

201

Kathleen

Bannon

F

35

Winchester

MA

0:16:51

1:01:52

0:49:26

2:08:09

13

3F

205

Erika

Fortin

F

16

Derby

VT

0:13:43

1:06:42

0:50:03

2:10:28

14

4F

209

Courtenay

Labson

F

44

Chevy Chase

MD

0:24:15

0:52:55

0:53:28

2:10:38

15

5F

212

Libby

Mullin

F

42

Chevy Chase

MD

0:20:54

0:55:57

0:53:47

2:10:38

18

6F

204

Julie

Elwell

F

39

Newport

VT

0:19:16

1:08:19

0:58:01

2:25:36

19

7F

211

Marybeth

Moser

F

42

Petaluma

CA

0:21:15

1:14:11

0:55:57

2:31:23

22

DNF

219

Laurie

Durivage

F

48

Derby

VT

0:11:16

0:45:04

DNF

DNF

23

DNF

226

Therres

Matsco

F

54

Harrisburgh

PA

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF


 Relay - Sprint Triathlon Results


Bib

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

St

Team

Swim

Bike

Run

Finish

282-1

Laurie

Durivage

F

48

Derby

VT

Durivage

0:11:16

282-2

Randy

Durivage

M

48

Derby

VT

Durivage

0:39:24

282-3

Dave

Durivage

M

17

Derby

VT

Durivage

0:35:37

1:26:17